Here are the Eastern Tech, Kenwood, Chesapeake and Mount Carmel high school sports schedules for this week.
Times and locations are subject to change. Contact your local school to verify information.
MONDAY, APRIL 11:
Find out what's happening in Essex-Middle Riverwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Baseball
Kenwood at Loch Raven, 3:45 p.m.
Find out what's happening in Essex-Middle Riverwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Mount Carmel at St. Frances, 4 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
St. Tim’s at Mount Carmel, 3:45 p.m.
Softball
Kenwood at Loch Raven, 3:45 p.m.
Owings Mills at Eastern Tech, 3:45 p.m.
Mount Carmel at Garrison Forest, 4 p.m.
TUESDAY, APRIL 12:
Baseball
Eastern Tech at Parkville, 3:45 p.m.
Kenwood at Perry Hall, 3:45 p.m.
Milford Mill at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse
Chapelgate at Mount Carmel, 4 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
Mount Carmel at Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Tech at Parkville, 3:45 p.m.
Kenwood at Perry Hall, 3:45 p.m.
Chesapeake vs. Milford Mill, 3:45 p.m.
Tennis
Parkville at Eastern Tech, 3:45 p.m.
Perry Hall at Kenwood, 3:45 p.m.
Chesapeake at Milford Mill, 3:45 p.m.
Track & Field
Eastern Tech at Kenwood, 3:45 p.m. (County Meet)
Chesapeake at New Town, 3:45 p.m. (County Meet)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13:
Baseball
Annapolis Area Christian at Mount Carmel, 4 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse
Carver A&T at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
Eastern Tech at Towson, 5:15 p.m.
Dulaney at Kenwood, 5:15 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
Towson at Eastern Tech, 5:15 p.m.
Kenwood at Dulaney, 5:15 p.m.
Chesapeake at Carver A&T, 5:15 p.m.
Softball
Lutheran at Mount Carmel, 3:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, APRIL 14:
Baseball
Eastern Tech at Kenwood, 3:45 p.m.
Carver A&T at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
Chapelgate at Mount Carmel, 4 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Tech at Kenwood, 3:45 p.m.
Carver A&T at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
Tennis
Kenwood at Eastern Tech, 3:45 p.m.
Carver A&T at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
FRIDAY, APRIL 15:
Boys Lacrosse
Western Tech at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
Mount Carmel at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.
Owings Mills at Kenwood, 5:15 p.m.
Eastern Tech at Franklin, 6:30 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
Western Tech at Chesapeake, 3:45 p.m.
Franklin at Eastern Tech, 5:15 p.m.
Kenwood at Owings Mills, 5:15 p.m.
Softball
Mount Carmel at St. John’s Prep, 4 p.m.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.